Difference between revisions of "Laptop factory"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(add cost, production rate, profit, ROI, and aliases) |
m (fix line break and add approx to time ROI) |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{|class="wikitable" style="float:right;" | {|class="wikitable" style="float:right;" | ||
| − | |'''Cost''' || $365,000, 10,000x [[steel]], 100,000x [[wood]], 10,000x [[aluminum]], 10,000x [[glass]] | + | |'''Cost''' || $365,000, 10,000x [[steel]], <br/>100,000x [[wood]], <br/>10,000x [[aluminum]], <br/>10,000x [[glass]] |
|- | |- | ||
|'''Total Cost''' || $800,000 | |'''Total Cost''' || $800,000 | ||
| Line 20: | Line 20: | ||
|'''Return On Investment/Min''' || 0.145% | |'''Return On Investment/Min''' || 0.145% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |'''Time to ROI''' || 691.24 Minute | + | |'''Time to ROI''' || 691.24 Minute (~12 Hours) |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |'''aliases''' || laptop factory, laptopfactory, laptop fac | + | |'''aliases''' || laptop factory, laptopfactory, <br/>laptop fac |
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Facility]] | [[Category:Facility]] | ||
Sustaining it requires ~1/90 [[Plastic factory]] ~100/375 [[CPU factory]] and ~~1/10 glass fac | Sustaining it requires ~1/90 [[Plastic factory]] ~100/375 [[CPU factory]] and ~~1/10 glass fac | ||
Revision as of 00:52, 24 April 2021
| Cost | $365,000, 10,000x steel, 100,000x wood, 10,000x aluminum, 10,000x glass |
| Total Cost | $800,000 |
| Inputs | 1x CPU, 8x plastic, 2x glass |
| Outputs | 1x laptop |
| Production interval | 1 minute and 30 seconds |
| Production/Hour | 40x laptop |
| Profit/Sec | $19.28 |
| Profit/Min | $1,157.34 |
| Profit/Hour | $64,440.4 |
| Return On Investment/Min | 0.145% |
| Time to ROI | 691.24 Minute (~12 Hours) |
| aliases | laptop factory, laptopfactory, laptop fac |
Sustaining it requires ~1/90 Plastic factory ~100/375 CPU factory and ~~1/10 glass fac