Difference between revisions of "Aluminum factory"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
| (One intermediate revision by one other user not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
| − | {|class="wikitable" style="float:right;" | + | {|class="wikitable" style="float:right;max-width: 35%;" |
|'''Cost''' || $450, 300x [[rubber]], 150x [[steel]] | |'''Cost''' || $450, 300x [[rubber]], 150x [[steel]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 12: | Line 12: | ||
|'''Production/Min''' || 7.2x [[aluminum]] | |'''Production/Min''' || 7.2x [[aluminum]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |'''Profit/Min''' || $ | + | |'''Profit/Min''' || $28.80 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |'''Profit/Hour''' || $ | + | |'''Profit/Hour''' || $1728.00 |
|- | |- | ||
|'''Return On Investment''' || 0.704% | |'''Return On Investment''' || 0.704% | ||
Latest revision as of 23:06, 18 June 2021
| Cost | $450, 300x rubber, 150x steel |
| Total Cost | $3,750 |
| Inputs | 10x bauxite |
| Outputs | 3x aluminum |
| Production interval | 25 seconds |
| Production/Min | 7.2x aluminum |
| Profit/Min | $28.80 |
| Profit/Hour | $1728.00 |
| Return On Investment | 0.704% |
| Aliases | aluminum factory, aluminumfactory, aluminum fac |
The aluminum factory is a facility that produces 3x aluminum every 25 seconds.
You need 1/4 of a Bauxite mine to fully sustain this.
Related facilities[edit]
As construction material