Difference between revisions of "Plastic factory"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(add max width to table) Tags: Mobile edit Mobile web edit |
|||
| Line 14: | Line 14: | ||
|'''Production/Hour''' || 28,800x [[plastic]] | |'''Production/Hour''' || 28,800x [[plastic]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |'''Profit/Sec''' || $ | + | |'''Profit/Sec''' || $4.00 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |'''Profit/Min''' || $ | + | |'''Profit/Min''' || $240.00 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |'''Profit/Hour''' || $14, | + | |'''Profit/Hour''' || $14,400.00 |
|- | |- | ||
|'''Return On Investment/Min''' || 0.47% | |'''Return On Investment/Min''' || 0.47% | ||
Latest revision as of 22:35, 18 June 2021
| Cost | $5,650, 6,000x rubber, 200x steel, 5,000x wood |
| Total Cost | $50,000 |
| Inputs | 20x crude oil |
| Outputs | 200x plastic |
| Production interval | 25 seconds |
| Production/Min | 480x plastic |
| Production/Hour | 28,800x plastic |
| Profit/Sec | $4.00 |
| Profit/Min | $240.00 |
| Profit/Hour | $14,400.00 |
| Return On Investment/Min | 0.47% |
| Time to ROI | 212,59 Minutes (~4 Hours) |
| Aliases | plastic factory, plasticfactory, plastic fac |
The plastic factory is a facility that produces 200x plastic every 25 seconds. It needs to be supported by 4/5 of an Oil well to function.
Related facilities[edit]
As input