Difference between revisions of "Research facility"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Created page with "{|class="wikitable" style="float:right;" |'''Cost''' || $25,000,000 |- |'''Inputs''' || N/A |- |'''Outputs''' || N/A |- |'''Production interval''' || N/A |} The research facil...") |
(Corrected N/A boxes) Tags: Mobile edit Mobile web edit |
||
| Line 2: | Line 2: | ||
|'''Cost''' || $25,000,000 | |'''Cost''' || $25,000,000 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |'''Inputs''' || | + | |'''Inputs''' || 1,000,000 Energy |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |'''Outputs''' || | + | |'''Outputs''' || 1 Blueprint |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |'''Production interval''' || | + | |'''Production interval''' || 3 Hours |
|} | |} | ||
The research facility allows corporations to perform [[research]]. The research facility must be built in the region in which research would be performed. | The research facility allows corporations to perform [[research]]. The research facility must be built in the region in which research would be performed. | ||
[[Category:Facility]] | [[Category:Facility]] | ||
Revision as of 18:42, 15 May 2020
| Cost | $25,000,000 |
| Inputs | 1,000,000 Energy |
| Outputs | 1 Blueprint |
| Production interval | 3 Hours |
The research facility allows corporations to perform research. The research facility must be built in the region in which research would be performed.