Difference between revisions of "Gasoline engine factory"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(add cost, production rate, profit, ROI, and aliases) |
(fix line break and add approx to time ROI) |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{|class="wikitable" style="float:right;" | {|class="wikitable" style="float:right;" | ||
| − | |'''Cost''' || $500,000, 100,000x [[steel]], 100,000x [[rubber]] | + | |'''Cost''' || $500,000, 100,000x [[steel]], <br/>100,000x [[rubber]] |
|- | |- | ||
|'''Cost''' || $2,000,000 | |'''Cost''' || $2,000,000 | ||
| Line 18: | Line 18: | ||
|'''Return On Investment/Min''' || 0.056% | |'''Return On Investment/Min''' || 0.056% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |'''Time to ROI''' || 1,791.37 Minute | + | |'''Time to ROI''' || 1,791.37 Minute<br/>(~1 day and 6 Hours) |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |'''aliases''' || gasoline engine factory, gasolineenginefactory, gas engine factory, gas engine fac | + | |'''aliases''' || gasoline engine factory, <br/>gasolineenginefactory, <br/>gas engine factory, <br/>gas engine fac |
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Facility]] | [[Category:Facility]] | ||
Revision as of 00:38, 24 April 2021
| Cost | $500,000, 100,000x steel, 100,000x rubber |
| Cost | $2,000,000 |
| Inputs | 15x steel, 6x rubber |
| Outputs | 1x gasoline engine |
| Production interval | 4 minutes and 20 seconds |
| Production/Hour | 13.84x gasoline engine |
| 'Profit/Min | $1,116.46 |
| Profit/Hour | $66,987.72 |
| Return On Investment/Min | 0.056% |
| Time to ROI | 1,791.37 Minute (~1 day and 6 Hours) |
| aliases | gasoline engine factory, gasolineenginefactory, gas engine factory, gas engine fac |
The Gasoline engine factory is a facility that creates 1x gasoline engine every 4 minutes and 20 seconds.
It costs 105/52 Steel mills and 12/13 Clothing factories to sustain this.
To sustain the entire process, you need 105/52 Steel mills, 107/364 Coal mines, 35/26 Iron mines,12/65 Oil wells, and 12/13 Clothing factories.