Difference between revisions of "Oil refinery"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
m (fix line break and add approx to time ROI) |
|||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{|class="wikitable" style="float:right;" | {|class="wikitable" style="float:right;" | ||
| − | |'''Cost''' || $240, 200x [[iron]], 100x [[crude oil]], 50x [[steel]] | + | |'''Cost''' || $240, 200x [[iron]], <br/>100x [[crude oil]], 50x [[steel]] |
|- | |- | ||
|'''Total Cost''' || $1,050 | |'''Total Cost''' || $1,050 | ||
| Line 18: | Line 18: | ||
|'''Return On Investment/Min''' || 0.857% | |'''Return On Investment/Min''' || 0.857% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |'''Aliases'''||oil refinery, oilrefinery, gas refinery,<br/> | + | |'''Time to ROI''' || 116.67 Minutes (~2Hours) |
| + | |- | ||
| + | |'''Aliases'''||oil refinery, oilrefinery, <br/>gas refinery, gasrefinery, <br/>gas plant, gasplant | ||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Facility]] | [[Category:Facility]] | ||
Revision as of 01:32, 24 April 2021
| Cost | $240, 200x iron, 100x crude oil, 50x steel |
| Total Cost | $1,050 |
| Inputs | 5x crude oil |
| Outputs | 1x gasoline |
| Production interval | 30 seconds |
| Production/Min | 2x gasoline |
| Profit/Min | $9 |
| Profit/Hour | $540 |
| Return On Investment/Min | 0.857% |
| Time to ROI | 116.67 Minutes (~2Hours) |
| Aliases | oil refinery, oilrefinery, gas refinery, gasrefinery, gas plant, gasplant |
The oil refinery is a facility that produces 1x gasoline every 30 seconds.
You only need the amount produced by 1/6th of an Oil well to support one of these refineries. in other words, 1 Oil well for 6 Oil refinery
Related facilities
As input