Difference between revisions of "Silicon mine"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(add max width to table) Tags: Mobile edit Mobile web edit |
|||
| Line 12: | Line 12: | ||
|'''Production/Hour''' || 72x [[silicon]] | |'''Production/Hour''' || 72x [[silicon]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |'''Profit/Min''' || $ | + | |'''Profit/Min''' || $31.25 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |'''Profit/Hour''' || $ | + | |'''Profit/Hour''' || $1875.00 |
|- | |- | ||
|'''Return On Investment''' || 0.333% | |'''Return On Investment''' || 0.333% | ||
Latest revision as of 01:15, 19 June 2021
| Cost | $2,050, 400x steel, 25,000x wood |
| Total Cost | $9,000 |
| Inputs | N/A |
| Outputs | 4x silicon |
| Production interval | 3:20 minutes |
| Production/Hour | 72x silicon |
| Profit/Min | $31.25 |
| Profit/Hour | $1875.00 |
| Return On Investment | 0.333% |
| 'Time to ROI | 300 minutes (5 Hours) |
| Aliases | silicone mine, siliconmine |
Silicon mine produces 4 silicon every 3 minutes and 20 seconds.
Related facilities[edit]
As construction material
As input