Difference between revisions of "Television factory"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(fix table) |
|||
| (One intermediate revision by one other user not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
| − | {|class="wikitable" style="float:right;" | + | {|class="wikitable" style="float:right;max-width: 35%;" |
!colspan="2"| Cost | !colspan="2"| Cost | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 18: | Line 18: | ||
!colspan="2"| Profit | !colspan="2"| Profit | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |'''Profit/Min''' || $1. | + | |'''Profit/Min''' || $1,333.33 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |'''Profit/Hour''' || $ | + | |'''Profit/Hour''' || $80,000.00 |
|- | |- | ||
|'''Return On Investment/Min''' || 0.076% | |'''Return On Investment/Min''' || 0.076% | ||
Latest revision as of 01:35, 19 June 2021
| Cost | |
|---|---|
| Cost | $450,000, 10,000x rubber, 10,000x steel, 150,000x aluminum, 10,000x glass |
| Total Cost | $1,500,000 |
| Production | |
| Inputs | 12x glass, 36x plastic, 1x CPU |
| Outputs | 1x television |
| Production interval | 3 minutes |
| Production/Hour | 20x television |
| Profit | |
| Profit/Min | $1,333.33 |
| Profit/Hour | $80,000.00 |
| Return On Investment/Min | 0.076% |
| Time to ROI | 1,315.02 Minutes (~21 Hours) |
| Aliases | |
| television factory, televisionfactory, tv factory, tv fac | |
Sustaining is required use of 1/40 Plastic factory, 2/15 CPU factory, 7/24 Glass factory