Difference between revisions of "Lamp factory"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
m (add production/hour, approx time ROI, remove profit/min) |
|||
| (One intermediate revision by one other user not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
| − | {|class="wikitable" style="float:right;" | + | {|class="wikitable" style="float:right;max-width: 35%;" |
|'''Cost''' || $10,250, 2,000x [[rubber]], <br/>25,000x [[wood]] | |'''Cost''' || $10,250, 2,000x [[rubber]], <br/>25,000x [[wood]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 14: | Line 14: | ||
|'''Production/Hour''' || 480x [[lamp]] | |'''Production/Hour''' || 480x [[lamp]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |'''Profit/Min''' || $ | + | |'''Profit/Min''' || $200.00 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |'''Profit/Hour''' || $ | + | |'''Profit/Hour''' || $12,000.00 |
|- | |- | ||
|'''Return On Investment/Min''' || 0.329% | |'''Return On Investment/Min''' || 0.329% | ||
Latest revision as of 01:17, 19 June 2021
| Cost | $10,250, 2,000x rubber, 25,000x wood |
| Total Cost | $28000 |
| Inputs | 12x LED, 6x plastic |
| Outputs | 2x lamp |
| Production interval | 15 seconds |
| Production/Min | 8 lamp |
| Production/Hour | 480x lamp |
| Profit/Min | $200.00 |
| Profit/Hour | $12,000.00 |
| Return On Investment/Min | 0.329% |
| Time to reach ROI | 304.35 Minutes (~5 Hours) |
| Aliases | lamp factory, lampfactory, lamp fac |
The Lamp factory is a facility that creates 2x lamp every 15 seconds.
You need 1x LED factory and 1/20x Plastic factories to sustain this.
To sustain all components in the tree, you need 1xLED factory, 2x Silicon mines, 1/25x of an Oil well, and 1/20x Plastic factories to function.
The optimal ratio is 20:40:1:1.