Difference between revisions of "Blueprint"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(→Blueprint types: Edited table) Tags: Mobile edit Mobile web edit |
(→Blueprint types: Typo) Tags: Mobile edit Mobile web edit |
||
| Line 21: | Line 21: | ||
|'''Affected Facility''' || Oil well | |'''Affected Facility''' || Oil well | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |'''Development cost''' ||1,000x [[ | + | |'''Development cost''' ||1,000x [[CPU]], 10,000X [[steel]] |
|- | |- | ||
|'''Tech boost''' || 14 | |'''Tech boost''' || 14 | ||
Revision as of 22:36, 13 September 2020
Blueprints are acquired through research and can be developed into technologies. Blueprints are consumed when they are developed.
Commands
You can check what assets are required to develop a blueprint with the following command.
$$blueprint <blueprint name>
Example to view required assets for the oil mapping blueprint:
$$blueprint oil mapping
Blueprints can be developed with the following command.
$$develop <blueprint name>
Blueprint types
| Name | Oil mapping |
| Affected Facility | Oil well |
| Development cost | 1,000x CPU, 10,000X steel |
| Tech boost | 14 |
| Tech u boost | 18 |
| Tech uu boost | 100 |