Difference between revisions of "Blueprint"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(→Blueprint types: Edit table attempt) Tags: Mobile edit Mobile web edit |
(→Blueprint types: Edited table) Tags: Mobile edit Mobile web edit |
||
| Line 19: | Line 19: | ||
|'''Name''' || Oil mapping | |'''Name''' || Oil mapping | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |''' | + | |'''Affected Facility''' || Oil well |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |''' | + | |'''Development cost''' ||1,000x [[Cpu]], 10,000X [[steel]] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |''' | + | |'''Tech boost''' || 14 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | |'''Tech u boost''' || 18 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | |'''Tech uu boost''' || 100 | ||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Blueprint]] | [[Category:Blueprint]] | ||
Revision as of 22:35, 13 September 2020
Blueprints are acquired through research and can be developed into technologies. Blueprints are consumed when they are developed.
Commands
You can check what assets are required to develop a blueprint with the following command.
$$blueprint <blueprint name>
Example to view required assets for the oil mapping blueprint:
$$blueprint oil mapping
Blueprints can be developed with the following command.
$$develop <blueprint name>
Blueprint types
| Name | Oil mapping |
| Affected Facility | Oil well |
| Development cost | 1,000x Cpu, 10,000X steel |
| Tech boost | 14 |
| Tech u boost | 18 |
| Tech uu boost | 100 |