Difference between revisions of "Jet fuel"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
| Line 11: | Line 11: | ||
== Facilities that use Jet fuel == | == Facilities that use Jet fuel == | ||
{|class="wikitable" | {|class="wikitable" | ||
| − | !Name !! Cost !! Inputs !! Outputs | + | !Name !! Cost !! Inputs !! Outputs !! Profit/Min !! Production <br/>interval (MM:SS) |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Airport]] || $20,000,000 || 20x [[jet fuel]], 20x [[energy]] || $1,000 | + | |[[Airport]] || $20,000,000 || 20x [[jet fuel]], 20x [[energy]] || $1,000 || $700.00 - $1,400.00 || 1:00 - 0:30 |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 06:08, 25 July 2020
Jet fuel is an that is produced by an Oil refinery with the Jet fuel refining technology.
Jet fuel Production
| Name | Additional tech | Cost | Inputs | Outputs | Profit/Min | Production interval (MM:SS) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Oil refinery | Jet fuel refining | $5,000 | 5x crude oil | 1x Jet fuel | $9.00 | 0:30 |
Facilities that use Jet fuel
| Name | Cost | Inputs | Outputs | Profit/Min | Production interval (MM:SS) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Airport | $20,000,000 | 20x jet fuel, 20x energy | $1,000 | $700.00 - $1,400.00 | 1:00 - 0:30 |