Difference between revisions of "Plastic"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Added the production method.) |
m (typoes) |
||
| Line 6: | Line 6: | ||
!Name !! Cost !! Inputs !! Outputs !! Profit/Min !! Production <br/>interval (MM:SS) | !Name !! Cost !! Inputs !! Outputs !! Profit/Min !! Production <br/>interval (MM:SS) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Plastic | + | |[[Plastic factory]] || $50,000 || 20x [[crude oil]] || 200x [[plastic]] || $235.20 || 0:25 |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 09:26, 7 July 2020
Plastic is a synthetic compound that can be molded into solid objects. Plastic is an asset manufactured in Plastic Factories and used to build several other assets or can be sold.
CPU Production
| Name | Cost | Inputs | Outputs | Profit/Min | Production interval (MM:SS) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Plastic factory | $50,000 | 20x crude oil | 200x plastic | $235.20 | 0:25 |
Facilities that use Plastic
| Name | Cost | Inputs | Outputs |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cell phone factory | $400,000 | 5x plastic, 1x glass, 1x CPU | 1x cell phone |
| Laptop factory | $800,000 | 8x plastic, 2x glass, 1x CPU | 1x laptop |
| Digital camera factory | $1,400,000 | 100x plastic, 1x CCD | 1x digital camera |
| Television factory | $1,500,000 | 36x plastic, 12x glass, 1x CPU | 1x television |
| Car factory | $10,000,000 | 1000x plastic, 36x glass, 1x CPU, 40x steel, 1x gasoline engine, 30x rubber | 1x car |