Difference between revisions of "Airport"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
| Line 8: | Line 8: | ||
|'''Production interval''' || Variable (1:00 - 0:30) | |'''Production interval''' || Variable (1:00 - 0:30) | ||
|} | |} | ||
| − | Airports have a variable production interval which changes depending on how many | + | Airports have a variable production interval which changes depending on how many total airports you have built in the current region. |
==Production Interval Table== | ==Production Interval Table== | ||
{|class="wikitable" | {|class="wikitable" | ||
! Regions with airports !! Production interval | ! Regions with airports !! Production interval | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 1 || | + | | 1 || 00:30 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 2 || | + | | 2 || 00:31 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 3 || | + | | 3 || 00:31 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 4 || | + | | 4 || 00:32 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 5 || | + | | 5 || 00:32 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 6 || | + | | 6 || 00:33 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 7 || | + | | 7 || 00:33 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 8 || | + | | 8 || 00:34 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 9 || | + | | 9 || 00:34 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 10 || | + | | 10 || 00:35 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 11 || | + | | 11 || 00:36 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 12 || | + | | 12 || 00:36 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 13 || | + | | 13 || 00:37 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 14 || | + | | 14 || 00:38 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 15 || | + | | 15 || 00:38 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 16 || | + | | 16 || 00:39 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 17 || | + | | 17 || 00:40 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 18 || | + | | 18 || 00:41 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 19 || | + | | 19 || 00:41 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 20 || | + | | 20 || 00:42 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 21 || | + | | 21 || 00:43 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 22 || | + | | 22 || 00:44 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 23 || | + | | 23 || 00:45 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 24 || | + | | 24 || 00:46 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 25 || | + | | 25 || 00:47 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 26 || | + | | 26 || 00:49 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 27 || | + | | 27 || 00:50 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 28 || | + | | 28 || 00:52 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 29 || | + | | 29 || 00:54 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 30+ || | + | | 30+ || 01:00 |
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Facility]] | [[Category:Facility]] | ||
Revision as of 01:59, 7 June 2020
| Cost | $20,000,000 |
| Inputs | 20x jet fuel, 10x energy |
| Outputs | $1,000 |
| Production interval | Variable (1:00 - 0:30) |
Airports have a variable production interval which changes depending on how many total airports you have built in the current region.
Production Interval Table
| Regions with airports | Production interval |
|---|---|
| 1 | 00:30 |
| 2 | 00:31 |
| 3 | 00:31 |
| 4 | 00:32 |
| 5 | 00:32 |
| 6 | 00:33 |
| 7 | 00:33 |
| 8 | 00:34 |
| 9 | 00:34 |
| 10 | 00:35 |
| 11 | 00:36 |
| 12 | 00:36 |
| 13 | 00:37 |
| 14 | 00:38 |
| 15 | 00:38 |
| 16 | 00:39 |
| 17 | 00:40 |
| 18 | 00:41 |
| 19 | 00:41 |
| 20 | 00:42 |
| 21 | 00:43 |
| 22 | 00:44 |
| 23 | 00:45 |
| 24 | 00:46 |
| 25 | 00:47 |
| 26 | 00:49 |
| 27 | 00:50 |
| 28 | 00:52 |
| 29 | 00:54 |
| 30+ | 01:00 |