Difference between revisions of "Organic farming"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
m |
m |
||
| Line 5: | Line 5: | ||
| Effect || +10% to [[Region#Soil_Health]], +10% to all [[Farm|farms]]' build price | | Effect || +10% to [[Region#Soil_Health]], +10% to all [[Farm|farms]]' build price | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Cost || | + | | Cost || 2 [[Funding point|Funding points]] |
|} | |} | ||
A [[:Category:Policy|policy]] that increases [[Region#Soil_Health|soil health]] | A [[:Category:Policy|policy]] that increases [[Region#Soil_Health|soil health]] | ||
[[Category:Policy]] | [[Category:Policy]] | ||
Revision as of 11:09, 27 August 2021
| Information | |
|---|---|
| Effect | +10% to Region#Soil_Health, +10% to all farms' build price |
| Cost | 2 Funding points |
A policy that increases soil health