Difference between revisions of "Gasoline engine factory"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(add max width to table) Tags: Mobile edit Mobile web edit |
|||
| Line 12: | Line 12: | ||
|'''Production/Hour''' || ~13x [[gasoline engine]] | |'''Production/Hour''' || ~13x [[gasoline engine]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |'''Profit/Min''' || $1, | + | |'''Profit/Min''' || $1,153.85 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |'''Profit/Hour''' || $ | + | |'''Profit/Hour''' || $69,230.77 |
|- | |- | ||
|'''Return On Investment/Min''' || 0.056% | |'''Return On Investment/Min''' || 0.056% | ||
Latest revision as of 01:36, 19 June 2021
| Cost | $500,000, 100,000x steel, 100,000x rubber |
| Cost | $2,000,000 |
| Inputs | 15x steel, 6x rubber |
| Outputs | 1x gasoline engine |
| Production interval | 4m 20s |
| Production/Hour | ~13x gasoline engine |
| Profit/Min | $1,153.85 |
| Profit/Hour | $69,230.77 |
| Return On Investment/Min | 0.056% |
| Time to ROI | 1,791.37 Minute (~1 day and 6 Hours) |
| aliases | gasoline engine factory, gasolineenginefactory, gas engine factory, gas engine fac |
The Gasoline engine factory is a facility that creates 1x gasoline engine every 4 minutes and 20 seconds.
It costs 105/52 Steel mills and 12/13 Rubber factories to sustain this.
To sustain the entire process, you need 105/52 Steel mills, 107/364 Coal mines, 35/26 Iron mines,12/65 Oil wells, and 12/13 Rubber factories.