Difference between revisions of "Laptop factory"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(add max width to table) Tags: Mobile edit Mobile web edit |
|||
| Line 18: | Line 18: | ||
!colspan="2"| Production | !colspan="2"| Production | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |'''Profit/Min''' || $1, | + | |'''Profit/Min''' || $1,333.33 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |'''Profit/Hour''' || $ | + | |'''Profit/Hour''' || $80,000.00 |
|- | |- | ||
|'''Return On Investment/Min''' || 0.145% | |'''Return On Investment/Min''' || 0.145% | ||
Latest revision as of 01:32, 19 June 2021
| Cost | |
|---|---|
| Cost | $365,000, 10,000x steel, 100,000x wood, 10,000x aluminum, 10,000x glass |
| Total Cost | $800,000 |
| Production | |
| Inputs | 1x CPU, 8x plastic, 2x glass |
| Outputs | 1x laptop |
| Production interval | 1 minute and 30 seconds |
| Production/Hour | 40x laptop |
| Production | |
| Profit/Min | $1,333.33 |
| Profit/Hour | $80,000.00 |
| Return On Investment/Min | 0.145% |
| Time to ROI | 691.24 Minute (~12 Hours) |
| Aliases | |
| laptop factory, laptopfactory, laptop fac | |
Sustaining it requires ~1/90 Plastic factory ~100/375 CPU factory and ~~1/10 glass fac