Difference between revisions of "Oil refinery"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
m Tags: Mobile edit Mobile web edit |
|||
| Line 20: | Line 20: | ||
!colspan="2"| Profit | !colspan="2"| Profit | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |'''Profit/Min''' || $ | + | |'''Profit/Min''' || $10.00 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |'''Profit/Hour''' || $ | + | |'''Profit/Hour''' || $600.00 |
|- | |- | ||
|'''Return On Investment/Min''' || 0.857% | |'''Return On Investment/Min''' || 0.857% | ||
Revision as of 23:10, 18 June 2021
| Cost | |
|---|---|
| Cost | $240, 200x iron, 100x crude oil, 50x steel |
| Total Cost | $1,050 |
| Production | |
| Inputs | 5x crude oil |
| Outputs | 1x gasoline |
| Production interval | 30 seconds |
| Production/Min | 2x gasoline |
| Production/Hour | 120x gasoline |
| Profit | |
| Profit/Min | $10.00 |
| Profit/Hour | $600.00 |
| Return On Investment/Min | 0.857% |
| Time to ROI | 116.67 Minutes (~2Hours) |
| Aliases | |
| oil refinery, oilrefinery, gas refinery, gasrefinery, gas plant, gasplant | |
The oil refinery is a facility that produces 1x gasoline every 30 seconds.
You only need the amount produced by 1/6th of an Oil well to support one of these refineries. in other words, 1 Oil well for 6 Oil refinery
Export
gasoline needed for exporting asset between region. for further information, see Export
Related facilities
As input