Difference between revisions of "Silicon mine"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
m (fix line break and add approx to time ROI) |
|||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{|class="wikitable" style="float:right;" | {|class="wikitable" style="float:right;" | ||
| − | |'''Cost''' || $2,050, 400x [[steel]], 25,000x [[wood]] | + | |'''Cost''' || $2,050, 400x [[steel]], <br/>25,000x [[wood]] |
|- | |- | ||
|'''Total Cost''' || $9,000 | |'''Total Cost''' || $9,000 | ||
| Line 10: | Line 10: | ||
|'''Production interval''' || 3:20 minutes | |'''Production interval''' || 3:20 minutes | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |'''Production/ | + | |'''Production/Hour''' || 72x [[silicon]] |
|- | |- | ||
|'''Profit/Min''' || $30 | |'''Profit/Min''' || $30 | ||
| Line 17: | Line 17: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Return On Investment''' || 0.333% | |'''Return On Investment''' || 0.333% | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | |'''Time to ROI'' || 300 minutes (5 Hours) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Aliases'''||silicone mine, siliconmine | |'''Aliases'''||silicone mine, siliconmine | ||
Revision as of 01:29, 24 April 2021
| Cost | $2,050, 400x steel, 25,000x wood |
| Total Cost | $9,000 |
| Inputs | N/A |
| Outputs | 4x silicon |
| Production interval | 3:20 minutes |
| Production/Hour | 72x silicon |
| Profit/Min | $30 |
| Profit/Hour | $1800 |
| Return On Investment | 0.333% |
| 'Time to ROI | 300 minutes (5 Hours) |
| Aliases | silicone mine, siliconmine |
Silicon mine produces 4 silicon every 3 minutes and 20 seconds.
Related facilities
As construction material
As input