Difference between revisions of "Lamp factory"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
| Line 16: | Line 16: | ||
|'''Profit/Min''' || $91.99 | |'''Profit/Min''' || $91.99 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |'''Profit/Hour''' || $ | + | |'''Profit/Hour''' || $5,519.88 |
|- | |- | ||
|'''Return On Investment/Min''' || 0.329% | |'''Return On Investment/Min''' || 0.329% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |'''Time to reach ROI''' || 304 | + | |'''Time to reach ROI''' || 304.35 Minutes |
|- | |- | ||
|'''Aliases||lamp factory, lampfactory, lamp fac | |'''Aliases||lamp factory, lampfactory, lamp fac | ||
Revision as of 22:13, 23 April 2021
| Cost | $10,250, 2,000x rubber, 25,000x wood |
| Total Cost | $28000 |
| Inputs | 12x LED, 6x plastic |
| Outputs | 2x lamp |
| Production interval | 15 seconds |
| Production/Min | 8 lamp |
| Profit/Sec | $1.533 |
| Profit/Min | $91.99 |
| Profit/Hour | $5,519.88 |
| Return On Investment/Min | 0.329% |
| Time to reach ROI | 304.35 Minutes |
| Aliases | lamp factory, lampfactory, lamp fac |
The Lamp factory is a facility that creates 2x lamp every 15 seconds.
You need 1x LED factory and 1/20x Plastic factories to sustain this.
To sustain all components in the tree, you need 1xLED factory, 2x Silicon mines, 1/25x of an Oil well, and 1/20x Plastic factories to function.
The optimal ratio is 20:40:1:1.