Difference between revisions of "Coal mine"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{|class="wikitable" style="float:right;" | {|class="wikitable" style="float:right;" | ||
|'''Cost''' || $250, 1,000x [[wood]] | |'''Cost''' || $250, 1,000x [[wood]] | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | |'''Total Cost'''|| $550 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Inputs''' || N/A | |'''Inputs''' || N/A | ||
| Line 7: | Line 9: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Production interval''' || 10 seconds | |'''Production interval''' || 10 seconds | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | |'''Production/Min''' || 80x [[coal]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Profit/Min'''|| $9.60 | |'''Profit/Min'''|| $9.60 | ||
| Line 12: | Line 16: | ||
|'''True Profit/Min'''|| $9.60 | |'''True Profit/Min'''|| $9.60 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |'''Return of Investment/Min'''|| | + | |'''Profit/Hour'''|| $576 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | |'''Return of Investment/Min'''|| 1.745% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |'''True Return of Investment/Min'''|| | + | |'''True Return of Investment/Min'''|| 1.745% |
|- | |- | ||
|'''Aliases'''||coal mine, coalmine | |'''Aliases'''||coal mine, coalmine | ||
Revision as of 00:49, 19 April 2021
| Cost | $250, 1,000x wood |
| Total Cost | $550 |
| Inputs | N/A |
| Outputs | 8x coal |
| Production interval | 10 seconds |
| Production/Min | 80x coal |
| Profit/Min | $9.60 |
| True Profit/Min | $9.60 |
| Profit/Hour | $576 |
| Return of Investment/Min | 1.745% |
| True Return of Investment/Min | 1.745% |
| Aliases | coal mine, coalmine |
The coal mine is a facility that produces 8x coal every 10 seconds.
Related facilities
As input